JEMTEC - JIMS Engineering Management Technical Campus
'A' Accredited by GGSIP University
Approved by AICTE, NCTE & BCI
Affiliated to Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, New Delhi





Advisory Boards Members, JIMS, School of LAW

S.No Name of Person Name of company Designation
1 Mr.P.V.Dinesh Supreme Court of India Partner, India Law
2 Mr.Sidharth Mehta Associate with Sidharth Lutra Senior Advocate , Supreme Court of India Advocate
3 Mr.Shobit Kulshrestha Legaloids Advocate
4 Mr.Atul Singh Reman Seeing IP Advocates Partner
5 Gaurav Dahiya Cholamandalam investment & Finance Co. Ltd Managing Partner
6 Veena Kumari SEBI, NRO Manager-Legal
7 Divyadeep Chaturvedi Supreme court/High Court Advocate
8 Col R Kumar AFT and SC Advocate
9 Manish Sharma Jt. Secy, DBA Advocate
10 Jyoti kataria Delhi high court Advocate
11 Mr.C.K.Sasi CKS Associates, Delhi Advocate
12 Mr. Harsh Prabhakar Delhi High Court (Panel Member DHLSA) Advocate
13 Mr.Annam Venkadesh Rao NCLT, Supreme Court & High Court Advocate
14 Mr. Jayant Muthuraj Supreme Court Advocate
15 Mr. Anurag Jain Legal Knights , Advocates & Solicitors, G-34, Lower Ground Floor (LGF), Jangpura Extension, New Delhi-110014 +91-11-43259019, 43074644 Advocate
16 Mr. Jaymon Andrews Advocate
17 Ragenth Basant Supreme Court Advocate
18 Mr.Vinod Banu Central For Legislative Research and Advocacy Executive Director
19 Mr.Gopakumar Legal Advisor and Senior Researcher with the Third World Network (TWN),
20 Mr.Asuthosh Kumar Singh Singh & Singh Law Firm Senior Associate,
21 Mr.Kapil Midha Supreme court/High Court Advocate
22 J Stuti Narayan Mangalam Supreme Court of India, Delhi Advocate
23 Mr.Shyam Padman Partner, Syam padman Associates Advocate
24 Mr.Devesh Tripathi AOR Advocate
25 KUMAR ANKUR Partner, KIAA,LLP Advocate, Supreme Court
26 Arnav Narain Supreme Court/Delhi High Court/Consumer Commission Advocate
27 Dr. M.V Shiju Teri School of advanced Legal Studies Associate Professor, Terri
28 Tahira Karanjawala Partner Karanjawala &Co Advocate
29 Ms. Saya Choudhary Kapur Partner at Singh & Singh Law Firm; Advocate
30 Dr.Kiran Rai MNLU Mumbai Associate Professor & HOD PG Programme, MNLU Mumbai
31 Ajay Arora Standing Counsel Govt. of India Advocate
32 Yashbir Singh Jeotia Standing Counsel Govt. of India Advocate, Delhi High Court
33 Dr. Janak Raj Jai Supreme Court of India Advocate
34 Madhu Sharma Delhi High Court, NALSA/ SALSA Advocate
35 V.C Misra Forensic Questioned Document & Fingerprint Expert, VC misra & Associates Advocate (Associates)
36 Satya Narayan Vashishth Supreme Court Advocate
37 Deepak Sharma NCLT, Supreme Court & High Court Advocate
38 Vijay Kaushik High Court & Darka District Court Legal Counseltant & Advocate
39 Gopal Krishna Sharma Ex Special Metropolitan Magistrate Advocate
40 Mr. Alok Agrawal member secretary NALSA Additional District & session Judge,
41 Mr. Dharamvir Singh Advocate Dwarka Court

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JIMS Engineering Management Technical Campus
48/4 Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
Ph: 0120-3819700 / 01 / 04 / 05
email: admission.gn@jagannath.org
website: www.jimsgn.org


© JIMS Greater Noida
Home | About Us | Courses | JEMTEC | Contact Us